Make a Reservation

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7

Room 8

1 night

Make a Reservation
Meeting Rooms Cork

Meeting Rooms Cork

The meeting and event spaces at Clayton Hotel Cork City all feature natural daylight flooding in from the floor to ceiling windows, giving the meeting spaces an airy and light feel. All the rooms are fitted with state-of-the-art audio visual equipment as standard together with screens and WiFi internet connectivity of 300MB Internet bandwidth and air conditioning.

Pegasus Suite

This suite has been specifically designed to offer a fully flexible dining and conference space, which is a suitable area for refreshments, drinks receptions or conferences from 2-350 delegates, theatre style. The Conference & Events foyer which incorporates a bar is also suitable for refreshments or pre-dinner drinks. The Pegasus Suite includes dance floor, staging and touch screen technology for awards/presentations during your event.

Corvus Suite

Situated in an ideal location in Cork city centre, the Corvus suite can be adapted to suit all of your business requirements, whether you need a general meeting room, a venue for board meetings, an interview room, staff training venue or a corporate function room.

Tucana Suite

Located on the first floor of the City Quarter Building, which is accessed through the hotel, these suites are unique with natural light, touch screen technology, individual lighting systems to create that special ambience.

Dorado Suite

Situated in an ideal location in Cork city centre, the Dorado suite can be adapted to suit all of your business requirements, whether you need a general meeting room, a venue for board meetings, an interview room, staff training venue or a corporate function room.

Meeting Capacities:

RoomTheatreBoardroomU ShapeClassroomCabaretCocktail ReceptionBanquetFloor (m²)Ceiling Height (m)
Pegasus35010090185120350250336.743.15
Pegasus 1&2 / 3&415050407060150120168.35
/165
3.15
Pegasus 17018-262730-4230706084.753.15
Pegasus 27026274230706083.63.15
Pegasus 37026274230706083.63.15
Pegasus 47026274230706081.43.15
Tucana40221824182447.62.8
Corvus201215322.8
Dorado251415 332.8

View the meeting room packages.

LESS INFORMATION 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close